培训

网校

教材

题库

您现在的位置:广州成考网>备考资料>高升专试题>2021年成人高考高起点《英语》复习模拟试题9

2021年成人高考高起点《英语》复习模拟试题9

时间:2021年03月10日 广州成考网,专注成人高考

导读:以上就是小编整理的2021年成人高考高起点《英语》复习模拟试题9,希望对大家有帮助!

1[.单选题]To produce one pound of honey,a colony of bees must fly a distance ()to twice around the world.

A.similar

B.equal

C.compared

D.corresponding

[答案]B

2[.单选题]I did not mean() anything,but those apples looked so good I couldn’t resist ()one.

A.to eat…trying

B.to eat…to trying

C.eating…to try

D.eating…to trying

[答案]A

3[.单选题]I had hardly sat down ()he stepped in.

A.when

B.that

C.until

D.after

[答案]A

4[.单选题]In his time he enjoyed a reputation().

A.as great as Mozart,if not greater than

B.as great as,if not greater than,Mozart

C.as great,if not greater,as Mozart

D.greater,if not as great as Mozart

[答案]B

5[.单选题]—The sea is very rough today.

—Yes,I’ve never seen()before.

A.such rough sea

B.such a rough sea

C.so rough sea

D.that rough sea

[答案]B

6[.单选题]—There’s been an earthquake.

—I know.At least a hundred people().

A.were to be killed

B.are said to have been killed

C.said to have been killed

D.are said to kill

[答案]B

7[.单选题]You may invite()wants to go.

A.whomever

B.whoever

C.which one

D.people

[答案]B

8[.单选题]—She’s broken her arm again.

—Again?I() she() ever broken it before.

A.don’t know;has

B.didn’t know;had

C.didn’t know;has

D.hadn’t know;would

[答案]B

9[.单选题]—The sea is very rough today.

—Yes,I’ve never seen()before.

A.such rough sea

B.such a rough sea

C.so rough sea

D.that rough sea

[答案]B

10[.单选题]—She’s broken her arm again.

—Again?I()she()ever broken it before.

A.don’t know;has

B.didn’t know;had

C.didn’t know;has

D.hadn’t know;would

[答案]B

11[.单选题]—Has the wallet been returned yet?

—No,but we expect()any day now.

A.to return it

B.it to return

C.it to be returned

D.it returned

[答案]C

12[.单选题]—I’ve be en told to pay the rent.

—But it’s already been paid.It () by someone else.

A.must be

B.may be

C.must be paid

D.must have been paid

[答案]D

13[.单选题]Montreal is larger than() in Canada.

A.any city

B.any cities

C.any other cities

D.any other city

[答案]D

14[.单选题]Human’s brains are larger in proportion to their bodies than().

A.whales

B.a whale

C.that of whales

D.those of whales

[答案]D

15[.单选题]Before writing your article,(),collect your material,and prepare an outline.

A.a topic should be selected

B.a topic to be selected

C.your topic should be selected

D.select a topic

[答案]D

16[.单选题]—I usually travel by train.

—Why not() by plane for a change?

A.to try going

B.trying to go

C.to try and go

D.try going

[答案]D

17[.单选题]The boy lay in the street,his eyes()and his hands ().

A.closing;trembling

B.closed;trembled

C.closing;trembled

D.closed;trembling

[答案]D

18[.单选题]He ()here for 20 years by the end of next month.

A.had worked

B.has worked

C.will have worked

D.will work

[答案]C

19[.单选题]I’ll do () the doctor advised.

A.as

B.like

C.that

D.all what

[答案]A

添加微信,快速了解2021年成人高考

推荐二维码

标签:

上一篇:2021年成人高考高起点《英语》复习模拟试题10

下一篇:2021年成人高考高起点《英语》复习模拟试题8

我来说两句

已有0条评论
中山大学成人高考培训班2

资讯排行

  • 热点
  • 推荐
  • 最新
  1. 1

    2020年成考报考时间以及注意事项

  2. 2

    成考专升本考上后还要读几年?

  3. 3

    2018年取消专升本

  4. 4

    2017年广州暨南大学有自主招生吗?

  5. 5

    2016年全国成人高校招生统一考试时间表

  6. 6

    2019年应该这样了解成人高考

  7. 7

    成人本科的方式,成人本科要读几年毕业?

  8. 8

    广东省2016年各类成人高校招生录取最低控制分数线

  9. 9

    2018年专升本改革

  10. 10

    广东省2015年各类成人高校招生录取最低控制分数线

2020年成人高考教材资料

快速链接

关于我们|收藏本站|历史版本|投诉建议|联系我们|帮助中心|手机版| 分享到:

Copyright © 2006-2021 广州成考网 广州成考网络科技有限公司 版权所有

未经gzck.com.cn 授权不得转载本站内所有资料 粤ICP备09002093号

广州市海珠区昌岗东路271号(广州市纺织服装研究所)六楼全层 电话:020-84451433

网上报警 安全联盟官网验证

粤公网安备 44010502000635号

教材购买
电话咨询

020-84451433