培训

网校

教材

题库

您现在的位置:广州成考网>备考资料>高升专试题>2021年成人高考高起点《英语》复习模拟试题8

2021年成人高考高起点《英语》复习模拟试题8

时间:2021年03月10日 广州成考网,专注成人高考

导读:以上就是小编整理的2021年成人高考高起点《英语》复习模拟试题8,希望对大家有帮助!

词汇与语法

1[.单选题]It was()he saw the doctor coming out of the emergency room with an expression as grave as a judge()he realized the seriousness of his wife’s illness.

A.not until…that

B.after…when

C.until…then

D.before…that

[答案]A

2[.单选题]Please telephone me half an hour().

A.in charge

B.in advance

C.in time

D.in front

[答案]B

3[.单选题]Both Mary and Ellen,as well as Jan,()studying Chinese History.

A.are

B.is

C.are being

D.is being

[答案]A

4[.单选题]I’d like to()him to you for the job.He is a very clever and industrious boy.

A.refer

B.suggest

C.recommend

D.propose

[答案]C

5[.单选题]It()that 200 people died and over 5,000 lost their shelters after the flood.

A.reported

B.reports

C.has been reported

D.has reported

[答案]C

6[.单选题]He was asked to speak louder()all the other students in the classroom could hear him.

A.as

B.so as to

C.so that

D.so as

[答案]C

7[.单选题]His report on the space exploration was really().

A.exciting

B.excited

C.excitement

D.excitedly

[答案]A

8[.单选题]Your chair needs().

A.to repair

B.repairing

C.to repairing

D.being repair

[答案]B

9[.单选题]The job made her dependent()her husband.

A.on

B.from

C.of

D.to

[答案]A

10[.单选题]This is the second time she()improvement on that equipment.

A.had made

B.made

C.is making

D.has made

[答案]D

添加微信,快速了解2021年成人高考

推荐二维码

标签:

上一篇:2021年成人高考高起点《英语》复习模拟试题9

下一篇:2021年成人高考高起点《英语》复习模拟试题7

我来说两句

已有0条评论
中山大学成人高考培训班2

资讯排行

  • 热点
  • 推荐
  • 最新
  1. 1

    2021年成考报考时间以及注意事项

  2. 2

    成考专升本考上后还要读几年?

  3. 3

    2018年取消专升本

  4. 4

    2017年广州暨南大学有自主招生吗?

  5. 5

    2016年全国成人高校招生统一考试时间表

  6. 6

    2019年应该这样了解成人高考

  7. 7

    成人本科的方式,成人本科要读几年毕业?

  8. 8

    广东省2016年各类成人高校招生录取最低控制分数线

  9. 9

    2018年专升本改革

  10. 10

    广东省2015年各类成人高校招生录取最低控制分数线

2020年成人高考教材资料

快速链接

关于我们|收藏本站|历史版本|投诉建议|联系我们|帮助中心|手机版| 分享到:

Copyright © 2006-2021 广州成考网 广州成考网络科技有限公司 版权所有

未经gzck.com.cn 授权不得转载本站内所有资料 粤ICP备09002093号

广州市海珠区昌岗东路271号(广州市纺织服装研究所)六楼全层 电话:020-84451433

网上报警 安全联盟官网验证

粤公网安备 44010502000635号

教材购买
电话咨询

020-84451433