免费课程

成考客服

意向调研

咨询

题库

当前页面: 首页 > 备考资料 > 高升专试题 > 2021年成人高考高起点《英语》复习模拟试题6

2021年成人高考高起点《英语》复习模拟试题6

导读:以上就是小编整理的2021年成人高考高起点《英语》复习模拟试题6,希望对大家有帮助!

词汇与语法

1[.单选题]To produce one pound of honey,a colony of bees must fly a distance ()to twice around the world.

A.similar

B.equal

C.compared

D.corresponding

[答案]B

2[.单选题]I did not mean() anything,but those apples looked so good I couldn’t resist ()one.

A.to eat…trying

B.to eat…to trying

C.eating…to try

D.eating…to trying

[答案]A

3[.单选题]I had hardly sat down ()he stepped in.

A.when

B.that

C.until

D.after

[答案]A

4[.单选题]In his time he enjoyed a reputation().

A.as great as Mozart,if not greater than

B.as great as,if not greater than,Mozart

C.as great,if not greater,as Mozart

D.greater,if not as great as Mozart

[答案]B

5[.单选题]—The sea is very rough today.

—Yes,I’ve never seen()before.

A.such rough sea

B.such a rough sea

C.so rough sea

D.that rough sea

[答案]B

6[.单选题]—She’s broken her arm again.

—Again?I() she() ever broken it before.

A.don’t know;has

B.didn’t know;had

C.didn’t know;has

D.hadn’t know;would

[答案]B

7[.单选题]—Has the wallet been returned yet?

—No,but we expect()any day now.

A.to return it

B.it to return

C.it to be returned

D.it returned

[答案]C

8[.单选题]—I’ve be en told to pay the rent.

—But it’s already been paid.It () by someone else.

A.must be

B.may be

C.must be paid

D.must have been paid

[答案]D

9[.单选题]Montreal is larger than() in Canada.

A.any city

B.any cities

C.any other cities

D.any other city

[答案]D

10[.单选题]Human’s brains are larger in proportion to their bodies than().

A.whales

B.a whale

C.that of whales

D.those of whales

[答案]D

11[.单选题]Before writing your article,(),collect your material,and prepare an outline.

A.a topic should be selected

B.a topic to be selected

C.your topic should be selected

D.select a topic

[答案]D

1、您目前的学历层次:

小学及一下

初中

高中

中专

大专

2、你接受的拿证时长:

1年以内越快越好

1年到2年

2年到3年

3年及以上

3、你为什么提升学历:

找工作

考公务员

办工作居住证

考证书评职称

4、您更偏向于哪种取证方式:

全程无忧

在家自学

学校听课

辅导教学

其他

*您的姓名:

*手机号码:

0

2021

报考时间:2021年09月11日 — — 09月17日

考试时间:2021年10月23日 — — 10月24日