培训

网校

教材

题库

您现在的位置:广州成考网>备考资料>高升专试题>2021年成人高考高起点《英语》复习模拟试题2

2021年成人高考高起点《英语》复习模拟试题2

时间:2021年03月10日 广州成考网,专注成人高考

导读:以上就是小编整理的2021年成人高考高起点《英语》复习模拟试题2,希望对大家有帮助!

选择题

1[.单选题]—There’s been an earthquake.

—I know.At least a hundred people().

A.were to be killed

B.are said to have been killed

C.said to have been killed

D.are said to kill

[答案]B

2[.单选题]You may invite()wants to go.

A.whomever

B.whoever

C.which one

D.people

[答案]B

3[.单选题]—I’ve been told to pay the rent.

—But it’s already been paid.It()by someone else.

A.must be

B.may be

C.must be paid

D.must have been paid

[答案]D

4[.单选题]Montreal is larger than()in Canada.

A.any city

B.any cities

C.any other cities

D.any other city

[答案]D

5[.单选题]Human’s brains are larger in proportion to their bodies than ().

A.whales

B.a whale

C.that of whales

D.those of whales

[答案]D

6[.单选题]Before writing your article,(),collect your material,and prepare an outline.

A.a topic should be selected

B.a topic to be selected

C.your topic should be selected

D.select a topic

[答案]D

7[.单选题]—I usually travel by train.

—Why not() by plane for a change?

A.to try going

B.trying to go

C.to try and go

D.try going

[答案]D

8[.单选题]The boy lay in the street,his eyes()and his hands ().

A.closing;trembling

B.closed;trembled

C.closing;trembled

D.closed;trembling

[答案]D

9[.单选题]He()here for 20 years by the end of next month.

A.had worked

B.has worked

C.will have worked

D.will work

[答案]C

10[.单选题]I’ll do()the doctor advised.

A.as

B.like

C.that

D.all what

[答案]A

11[.单选题]—Did we have to wait for Tom?

—Well,()very angry if we hadn’t waited for him.

A.he’d have been

B.he were

C.he had been

D.he must be

[答案]A

添加微信,快速了解2021年成人高考

推荐二维码

标签:

上一篇:2021年成人高考高起点《英语》复习模拟试题3

下一篇:2021年成人高考高起点《英语》复习模拟试题1

我来说两句

已有0条评论
中山大学成人高考培训班2

资讯排行

  • 热点
  • 推荐
  • 最新
  1. 1

    2021年成考报考时间以及注意事项

  2. 2

    成考专升本考上后还要读几年?

  3. 3

    2018年取消专升本

  4. 4

    2017年广州暨南大学有自主招生吗?

  5. 5

    2016年全国成人高校招生统一考试时间表

  6. 6

    2019年应该这样了解成人高考

  7. 7

    成人本科的方式,成人本科要读几年毕业?

  8. 8

    广东省2016年各类成人高校招生录取最低控制分数线

  9. 9

    2018年专升本改革

  10. 10

    广东省2015年各类成人高校招生录取最低控制分数线

2020年成人高考教材资料

快速链接

关于我们|收藏本站|历史版本|投诉建议|联系我们|帮助中心|手机版| 分享到:

Copyright © 2006-2021 广州成考网 广州成考网络科技有限公司 版权所有

未经gzck.com.cn 授权不得转载本站内所有资料 粤ICP备09002093号

广州市海珠区昌岗东路271号(广州市纺织服装研究所)六楼全层 电话:020-84451433

网上报警 安全联盟官网验证

粤公网安备 44010502000635号

教材购买
电话咨询

020-84451433